Nitrome.Com - Info nitrome.com

nitrome.com receives about 19,950 unique visitors and 65,436 (3.28 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $330.47/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $212,399.24. According to Alexa Traffic Rank nitrome.com is ranked number 22,708 in the world and 0.00399% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in San Jose, CA, 95141, United States and links to network IP address 184.169.131.27. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - nitrome.com

Play free online Flash games, retro games, arcade games, puzzles games, action games, skill games and more fun games.
How did nitrome.com look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nitrome.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is nitrome.com?

20K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
19,950
Monthly Unique Visitors:
598,500
Pages per Visit:
3.28
Daily Pageviews:
65,436
Alexa Rank:
22,708 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00399%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
n/a
Bounce rate:
n/a
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 27.8%27.4%11576
Mexico 5.7%7.3%4146
United Kingdom 4.9%5.5%11062
Brazil 4.6%4.8%8556
Canada 4.4%4.7%7133
Argentina 3.5%3.1%3904
Peru 3.2%2.6%1891
Australia 2.4%3.0%8138
Colombia 2.0%1.8%3620
Turkey 1.6%1.6%11042
Venezuela 1.5%1.6%4653
Russian Federation 1.4%1.3%39921
Chile 1.3%1.1%5149
France 1.3%1.6%34412
Germany 1.3%1.2%46465
Pakistan 1.3%1.2%8603
Italy 1.3%0.8%32375
Spain 1.3%0.8%31464
Egypt 1.1%1.2%8924
Finland 1.1%1.6%5021
Poland 1.1%1.3%18643
Dominican Republic 1.0%1.1%2688
New Zealand 1.0%0.8%3023
Saudi Arabia 1.0%0.8%10994
Austria 0.9%0.9%11114
Sweden 0.9%1.3%9827
Greece 0.8%0.5%14243
Ecuador 0.7%0.5%2919
Norway 0.7%0.5%10015
Israel 0.7%0.7%8047
India 0.7%0.5%92740
Romania 0.7%0.6%12305
Azerbaijan 0.6%0.4%12765
Denmark 0.6%0.4%10079
Qatar 0.6%0.9%6623
Algeria 0.5%0.7%9244
United Arab Emirates 0.5%0.5%9632
Hungary 0.5%0.3%11394

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
nitrome.com
99.98%99.99%3.04
OTHER
0%0.01%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush nitrome.com
SEMrush
Domain:
  nitrome.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  10,449
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  16,644
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  178,739
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $100,165.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is nitrome.com?

Facebook:
  266,843
Google +:
  17,747
Linkedin:
  59
Stumbles:
  60,137
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much nitrome.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$330.47
Monthly Revenue:
$9,914.10
Yearly Revenue:
$120,621.55
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 17,929$205.65
United Kingdom 3,599$22.42
Canada 3,075$21.56
Australia 1,963$14.78
Finland 1,047$7.59
Brazil 3,141$5.56
France 1,047$4.92
Mexico 4,777$4.63
Sweden 851$4.53
New Zealand 523$3.93
Germany 785$3.79
Israel 458$2.68
Argentina 2,029$2.41
Austria 589$1.91
Italy 523$1.83
Peru 1,701$1.82
Norway 327$1.73
Russian Federation 851$1.73
Colombia 1,178$1.57
Qatar 589$1.56
Poland 851$1.54
United Arab Emirates 327$1.23
Dominican Republic 720$1.20
Turkey 1,047$1.14
Saudi Arabia 523$1.06
Denmark 262$1.01
Pakistan 785$0.83
Chile 720$0.73
Venezuela 1,047$0.70
Egypt 785$0.64
Greece 327$0.59
Spain 523$0.58
India 327$0.52
Romania 393$0.46
Azerbaijan 262$0.42
Algeria 458$0.41
Hungary 196$0.41
Ecuador 327$0.39

How much money do nitrome.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$60.31
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$1,809.42
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$22,014.60
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
9,126
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
273,771
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,330,882
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 3,227$37.02
Canada 769$5.39
United Kingdom 576$3.59
Australia 393$2.96
Finland 241$1.75
Sweden 238$1.27
Germany 228$1.10
New Zealand 126$0.94
France 115$0.54
Israel 87$0.51
Poland 281$0.51
Austria 153$0.50
Mexico 430$0.42
Norway 65$0.35
Argentina 284$0.34
Brazil 188$0.33
Italy 89$0.31
Pakistan 251$0.27
Denmark 65$0.25
Greece 128$0.23
Saudi Arabia 110$0.22
Peru 170$0.18
United Arab Emirates 46$0.17
India 92$0.15
Colombia 94$0.13
Spain 99$0.11
Hungary 51$0.11
Russian Federation 51$0.10
Romania 82$0.10
Chile 94$0.10
Qatar 35$0.09
Turkey 73$0.08
Azerbaijan 42$0.07
Dominican Republic 29$0.05
Ecuador 29$0.04
Egypt 39$0.03
Venezuela 31$0.02
Algeria 23$0.02

How much is nitrome.com worth?

Website Value:
$212,399.24

Where is nitrome.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
184.169.131.27
ASN:
AS16509 
ISP:
Amazon.com, Inc. 
Server Location:
San Jose
CA
95141
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 184.169.131.27

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does nitrome.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2188 ms) 37 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 12 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.nitrome.com/config.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/interchange/dailyhearted/js/
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jquery/1.10.1/jquery.min.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/jqueryui/1.10.3/jquery-ui.min.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/skins_2.5.3.10.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/colours_thebricks.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/swfobject/2.2/swfobject.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/small-video-init_2.5.32.js
http://ajax.googleapis.com/ajax/libs/angularjs/1.2.15/angular.min.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/jam/js/controllers/nitromeJamHome.1.0.2.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/unlockables-tooltip_2.5.1.js
http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/modal_2.5.3.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/nitrome_3.0.0.1.css
http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/homepage_2.5.1.css
http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/colours_thebricks.css

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Jam renders only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Stretch Dungeon and 41 others render only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Silly Sausage: Doggy Dessert and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Silly Sausage: Doggy Dessert and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Hi Nitromians,…you play as... and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Tweet renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Email renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Rust Bucket and 4 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Follow @Nitrome renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Vault! OUT NOW! renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Your browser d…ats available. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Click here to…t HTML5 video. renders only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Platform Panic Updated! and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Yelp: Food, Shopping, Services renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
FREE renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
(334,651) renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Download the Yelp App renders only 6 pixels tall (16 CSS pixels) .
In Your City W…ll You Uncover renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
INSTALL renders only 8 pixels tall (20 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service & EULA and 3 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 2 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
Terms of Service & EULA and 15 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .
| and 11 others render only 4 pixels tall (10 CSS pixels) .

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <input id="top_login_username" type="text" name="username" class="login_input"> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="top_login_submit" class="login_input"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/forgotten-password/"></a> and 10 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="fb-login-1" href="/register-fb.php"></a> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="remember_me_container"></a> is close to 3 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="login_submit" type="submit"> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="games_link_top" href="http://www.nit…com/all-games/" class="menu_link">Free Online Games</a> and 4 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="iphone_link_top" href="http://www.nitrome.com/iphone/" class="menu_link">Latest Mobile Games</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="search_filter_link"></div> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <input id="search_submit" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a id="new_more" href="/all-games/" class="more_games_btn"> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="new_jam" href="http://www.nitrome.com/jam/" class="icon_link">Jam</a> and 42 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="new_251" href="/games/beneaththelighthouse/" class="icon_link">BTLH</a> and 41 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="project_1" href="http://www.nit…gedoggydessert" class="featured_project">Silly Sausage: Doggy Dessert</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="articles_more" href="/blog/" class="more_articles_btn"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/blog/articles/1425/" class="blog_link">Bomb Chicken -…you play as...</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://twitter.com/share" class="twitter-share-button">Tweet</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="addthis_button_email at300b"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://www.nit…hthelighthouse" class="top_five_link"></a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="corporate_facebook" href="http://www.fac…k.com/nitrome/"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="corporate_twitter" href="http://www.twi…r.com/nitrome/"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="corporate_youtube" href="http://www.you…e.com/nitrome/"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="more_videos_btn" href="/videos/"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <button class="ytp-button ytp-share-button"></button> is close to 2 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="https://google…ms%253D1016367" class="rhtitle rhdefaultcolored">Yelp: Food, Shopping, Services</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhprice rhdefaultcolored">FREE</span> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <div class="rhstoreicon"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhpromotext rhdefaultcolored">Download the Yelp App</span> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <span class="rhbody rhdefaultcolored">In Your City W…ll You Uncover</span> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="terms_footer" href="/eula/">Terms of Service &amp; EULA</a> and 3 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="terms_footer" href="/eula/">Terms of Service &amp; EULA</a> and 15 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="22a4025e***e392…e0407f037965ea" class="ftr_avt"></div> is close to 1 other tap targets .

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 197.6KiB (58% reduction).

Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/3381593952967495152 could save 39.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/feature/project-magicmansion.png could save 25.4KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/feature/project-hopswap.png could save 21.8KiB (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_hopswap.png could save 19.8KiB (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_ultimatebriefcase.png could save 19.1KiB (94% reduction).
Compressing https://tpc.googlesyndication.com/simgad/4115909027854475280 could save 15.1KiB (44% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/feature/project-stretchdungeon.png could save 6.2KiB (57% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_badicecream3.png could save 4.6KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_submolok.png could save 4.3KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/feature/project-sillysausagedoggydessert.png could save 3.9KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_rollerpolar.png could save 3.8KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_gopogo.png could save 3.7KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_redungeon.png could save 3.6KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_coopedup.png could save 3.6KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_bumpbattleroyale.png could save 3.2KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_beneaththelighthouse.png could save 3.2KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/images/mobile_sprite.png could save 3.1KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_platformpanic.png could save 2.6KiB (70% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/si***/greenninja-out-now.png?undefined could save 1.9KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_sillysausagedoggydessert.png could save 1.4KiB (47% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/images/advert_blog_bg.png could save 1.4KiB (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_stretchdungeon.png could save 1.1KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_vault.png could save 1.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_leapday.png could save 1KiB (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/images/twitterimg.png could save 912B (13% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_magicmansion.png could save 765B (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_fluffball.png could save 715B (41% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/homepage/homepage_sprite.png could save 614B (22% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/images/thumbnails/ico_rustbucket.png could save 517B (28% reduction).

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://cache.btrll.com/default/Pix-1x1.gif (expiration not specified)
http://www.nitrome.com/jam/interchange/json/games/getByVoteAverage/ (expiration not specified)
https://static.adsafeprotected.com/skeleton.js (expiration not specified)
http://s7.addthis.com/js/250/addthis_widget.js (10 minutes)
http://www.googletagservices.com/tag/js/gpt.js (15 minutes)
https://static.doubleclick.net/instream/ad_status.js (15 minutes)
http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://platform.twitter.com/widgets.js (30 minutes)
http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Nitrome/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Nitrome/ROS/tags.js (60 minutes)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/1Ij1r2m_-bE/mqdefault.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/1UzAIHBcDx8/0.jpg (2 hours)
http://i.ytimg.com/vi/AFhFLGH5Ews/0.jpg (2 hours)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)
https://i.ytimg.com/vi/1Fp13w6C8lE/0.jpg?time=1437483441676 (2 hours)

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 1,056 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="menu_shadow"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="login_shadow"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="top_login_submit" class="login_input"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="fb-login-1" href="/register-fb.php"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="remember_me_container"></a> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="main_search_field" type="text" name="id" class="login_input ui…complete-input"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.nit…ages/trans.gif"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="search_submit" type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="menu_end"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="game_filter_search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="post_filter_search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="user_filter_search"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="search_bar_bg" class="border_color"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="skysc***r_shadow"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="skysc***r_box"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="skysc***r_description"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="corporate_shadow"></div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="corporate_youtube" href="http://www.you…e.com/nitrome/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="fb-icon" class="corners"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <a id="more_videos_btn" href="/videos/"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="new_elem_box_2" class="border_color"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="smallplayer" src="http://www.you…com&amp;widgetid=1"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="video_vert_spacer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://i.ytimg…/mqdefault.jpg" class="video"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://i.ytimg…FLGH5Ews/0.jpg" class="video"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="video_bottom_spacer"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="new_elem_shadow_2"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="mu_3_shadow_ng"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="new_elem_box" class="border_color"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="new_elem_shadow" class="border_color"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…_300x250_mid_0" src="http://tpc.goo…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="mu_2_description"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="google_ads_ifr…page_300x250_0" src="http://tpc.goo…container.html" name=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Terms of Servi…cy|DMCA Policy</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Terms of Servi…cy|DMCA Policy</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Terms of Servi…cy|DMCA Policy</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Terms of Servi…cy|DMCA Policy</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <center>Terms of Servi…cy|DMCA Policy</center> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe id="appsnack_tease…ame_2108025975" src="http://cdnx.tr…ser.3.14.13.js"> falls outside the viewport.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 58.5KiB (79% reduction).

Compressing http://www.nitrome.com/jam/interchange/json/games/getByVoteAverage/ could save 56.9KiB (80% reduction).
Compressing http://www.nitrome.com/ajax/autocomplete.php could save 1KiB (50% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.nitrome.com/interchange/dailyhearted/js/ could save 655B (68% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 16.5KiB (31% reduction).

Minifying https://da.admission.net/admission/displayad.js?pa=cobalt/cautos&layout=wideskysc***r&spotw=160&spoth=600&bannerid=chevrolet_Exponential_t2863_16210_160x600&trackingid=exponential_chevntlretnwc_cruze_lt_mob_nwc&campaignid=chevrolet_Exponential_t2863_16210&postjs=&adtype=html5-1.1&owner=gmlslp-chevrolet&dealerzip=11202&contactbrand=chevrolet&sid=167287f98bb144310107232872e6cc7d1d79c9866fc5aa72e3b474c70c***6327edae3&prog=chevntlretnwc&sys=dcm&oid=20170213636&camptags= could save 7.6KiB (35% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://a.tribalfusion.com/real/tags/Nitrome/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://tags.expo9.exponential.com/tags/Nitrome/ROS/tags.js could save 3.8KiB (29% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/tickerUpdates.js could save 679B (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying http://cdn.nitrome.com/scripts/avatar_2.5.3.js could save 597B (20% reduction) after compression.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.8KiB (17% reduction).

Minifying http://www.nitrome.com/ could save 1.8KiB (17% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 717B (17% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.nitrome.com/styles/homepage_2.5.1.css could save 717B (17% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

nitrome.com does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

nitrome.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: no-store, no-cache, must-revalidate, post-check=0, pre-check=0
Cache-control: no-cache="set-cookie"
Content-Type: text/html;ch***t=utf-8
Date: Thu, 23 Mar 2017 14:01:40 GMT
Expires: Thu, 19 Nov 1981 08:52:00 GMT
Pragma: no-cache
Server: Apache/2.4.7 (Ubuntu)
Set-Cookie: PHPSESSID=5s4akvmobmfnqt9qg6loboik02; path=/
Set-Cookie: AWSELB=19C305931845807EF53A5B548A636BFA4F7A086DB675B9EA6083D059410C7BF37DFDF4E56E776ACCEAE7A6DB8FA6B9FDC39FCAA84E612AA1E45471A4799C2ECD7C9BF044AD;PATH=/
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.9-1ubuntu4.7
Connection: Close

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-07-07
Domain Age:
13 years 5 months 14 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.123-reg.co.uk...
Domain Name: NITROME.COM
Registry Domain ID: 124272494_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.meshdigital.com
Registrar URL: http://www.domainbox.com
Updated Date: 2015-07-07T00:00:00Z
Creation Date: 2004-07-07T00:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2024-07-07T00:00:00Z
Registrar: WEBFUSION LIMITED
Registrar IANA ID: 1515
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8779770099
Reseller: 123Reg/Webfusion
Domain Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Domain Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Matthew Annal
Registrant Organization: Nitrome Limited
Registrant Street: The Old Fire Station
Registrant Street: 140 Tabernacle Street
Registrant City: London
Registrant State/Province:
Registrant Postal Code: EC2A 4SD
Registrant Country: GB
Registrant Phone: +44.2074902641
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Matthew Annal
Admin Organization: Nitrome Limited
Admin Street: The Old Fire Station
Admin Street: 140 Tabernacle Street
Admin City: London
Admin State/Province:
Admin Postal Code: EC2A 4SD
Admin Country: GB
Admin Phone: +44.2074902641
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Matthew Annal
Tech Organization: Nitrome Limited
Tech Street: The Old Fire Station
Tech Street: 140 Tabernacle Street
Tech City: London
Tech State/Province:
Tech Postal Code: EC2A 4SD
Tech Country: GB
Tech Phone: +44.2074902641
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.peer1.net
Name Server: ns2.peer1.net
Name Server: ns3.peer1.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-03-23T13:42:30Z <<<
For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

The Data in this WHOIS database is provided
for information purposes only, and is designed to assist persons in
obtaining information related to domain name registration records.
It's accuracy is not guaranteed. By submitting a
WHOIS query, you agree that you will use this Data only for lawful
purposes and that, under no cir***stances will you use this Data to:
(1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail(spam);
or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that
apply to this WHOIS or any of its related systems. The provider of
this WHOIS reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by this policy.

LACK OF A DOMAIN RECORD IN THE WHOIS DATABASE DOES
NOT INDICATE DOMAIN AVAILABILITY.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: NITROME.COM
Registrar: 123-REG LIMITED
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 1515
Whois Server: whois.123-reg.co.uk
Referral URL: http://www.meshdigital.com
Name Server: NS1.PEER1.NET
Name Server: NS2.PEER1.NET
Name Server: NS3.PEER1.NET
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 07-jul-2015
Creation Date: 07-jul-2004
Expiration Date: 07-jul-2024

>>> Last update of whois database: Thu, 23 Mar 2017 13:42:25 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 58 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with nitrome.com in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
nitrome.com widget